Awards
AIChE administers more than 60 awards, including monetary prizes, certificates, plaques, medals, honoraria, scholarships, travel awards and invited lectures. Browse our award types below to see what you qualify for or how to nominate a member.
Awards
IDEAL Awards
- Dr. Sindia Rivera-Jimenez
- Stephanie Farrell
- Cynthia Murphy Ortega
Institute Awards
The Prime RO (Reverse Osmosis) Team at Dupont Water Solutions
Division & Forum Awards Browse by Division or Forum
- Clara Hartmanshenn
- Kuriakose Kunnath
- Farnaz Rad
- Guanhe Rim
Fatima Mahnaz
Nga T. Nguyen
Guiren Wang
Paul Rueger
- Sarah Mena
- Robert Hoover
- Madelynn Whittaker
- Perry N. Alagappan
V.K. Mathur
Tom Ferrell
Committee Awards Browse by Committee
- Case Western Reserve University
- Pittsburgh Local Section
- Metro New York Local Section and The Cooper Union
- Massachusetts Institute of Technology
- Pharmaceutical Discovery, Development, and Manufacturing Forum (PD2M)
- See All Winners
- Aditi Khadilkar
- Omar Abdelrahman
- Ankur Gupta
- Chang Dou
- Nitish Mittal
- See All Winners
- Chemical Engineer (ChE) Body of Knowledge (BOK) Development Team
- Georgia Institute of Technology School of Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Subramanian Ramakrishnan
- Carlos Escobar
- Thomas Epps III
- Hope Otor
- Aurora Munguia-Lopez
- Keturah Bethel
Shannon Servoss
- Spenser Brown
- Kristen Graham
Arturo Alfredo Arias Aguilar
- Rafaela Greil
- Glen Cletus Dsouza
- Marcellin Jerome
- Divya Iyer
- Marcellin Jerome
- Anush Chiappino-Pepe
- Christina Chan
- Louisa Nara
Tom Ferrell
- Keegan Robinson
- Odinakachukwu Okwenne
- Keshawn Wallace
- Dominique Mahoner
- Moussa Ndiaye
- Rosario Lopez-Roca Fernandez
- Armarni Hall
- Andres Caceres
- See All Winners
- Lauren Taylor
- Jee-Yee Chen
- Eloise Parry-Nweye
- Dinara Konakbayeva
- Natalia Diaz Montenegro
- See All Winners
Local Section Awards
- Rudy Krack
- Randel Price
- Nolver Huaman
- Adam Kanyuh
- Po-Yen Chen
Student Awards & Competitions
- University of Iowa Student Chapter
- University of Maryland, Baltimore County. Student Chapter
- University of Texas at Austin Student Chapter
- Pontifical Catholic University of Rio de Janeiro (PUC) Student Chapter
- Federal University of Rio de Janeiro (UFRJ) Student Chapter
- Michael Galvin
- Anugeeth Raghavan
- Isabelle Giorgis
- Casey Gooden
- Seth Hall
- See All Winners
- Allison Stein
- Wim He
- Quang Minh Do
- Justin Pelletier
- William Latkin
- See All Winners
University of Oregon
- Adriana Macris
- Pritha Jain
- Taylor Early
- Shafa Annisa Ramadhani
- Matthew Bertrand
- See All Winners
- Bruno Neves
- Sunil Makwana
- Ahmed Samy
- Sheetal Maheshwari
- Smriteek Dash
- See All Winners
Keerthika Mohan
NIT Rourkela and Koc University
- Ryan Toomey
- Ricardo Belchior Torres
- Ahmedabad University Student Chapter
- University of California Los Angeles
- New Jersey Institute of Technology
- Tecnológico de Monterrey
- Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology
- See All Winners
- Brooke Hardy
- Christine Mason
- Anthony Wagner
- Utkarsh Mishra
- Pranjal Maheshwari
- Alexa Barnes
- Matthew Main
- Nicolaus Braun
- Megan Herrington
- Kylee Reed
- See All Winners
- Samuel Mercer
- Sean Hogan
- Elizabeth Curtis
- Herry Jin
- Brianna Markunas
- Sarah Salazar
- James Obute
- Gaurav Kamat
- See All Winners
- Madeline Pasche
- Samietha Kummar
- Katie Traynelis
- Aicha Sama
- Courtney Cochran
- Evan Erickson
- Keegan Robinson
- Odinakachukwu Okwenne
- Keshawn Wallace
- Dominique Mahoner
- Moussa Ndiaye
- Rosario Lopez-Roca Fernandez
- Armarni Hall
- Andres Caceres
- See All Winners
- Lauren Taylor
- Jee-Yee Chen
- Eloise Parry-Nweye
- Dinara Konakbayeva
- Natalia Diaz Montenegro
- See All Winners